LucaPolare

Privacy Policy

BASICS

LUCA POLARE and its subsidiaries (collectively, "LUCA POLARE") are committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. We have written this Privacy Notice to explain: - What personal information we collect about you when you use the LUCA POLARE Websites (as defined below), - To whom we may disclose your personal information, - The legal basis for using your personal information, - How we store your personal information and how long we retain it, - Your rights relating to your personal information, and - How we protect your personal information. The "LUCA POLARE Websites" (LUCAPOLARE.com or any other of our websites that link to this General Privacy Notice) are provided to convey information to you about our services. The LUCA POLARE Websites contain things such as literature, demos, direct marketing activities, event registration and participation, and company information. From the LUCA POLARE Websites, you can choose to allow LUCA POLARE to communicate with you regarding your interests. This Privacy Notice applies to our LUCA POLARE Websites that display or reference this statement, but does not apply to any websites, apps, or services that display or reference a different privacy statement. PLEASE NOTE THAT LUCA POLARE PROVIDES CONTENT HOSTING SERVICES TO ITS BUSINESS CUSTOMERS (EACH, A "CUSTOMER") AS PART OF THE SERVICES. ALL INFORMATION PROCESSED BY LUCA POLARE ON BEHALF OF ITS CUSTOMER IS CONTROLLED BY THAT CUSTOMER, AND LUCA POLARE ONLY PROCESSES SUCH INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH ITS AGREEMENT WITH THAT CUSTOMER AND THE REQUIREMENTS OF APPLICABLE LAW. IF YOU BELIEVE THAT A LUCA POLARE CUSTOMER IS PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITHIN ONE OF OUR SERVICES, PLEASE CONTACT THAT CUSTOMER REGARDING ANY REQUEST TO ACCESS, REVIEW, MODIFY, OR DELETE SUCH PERSONAL INFORMATION. LUCA POLARE CANNOT REMOVE OR UPDATE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION STORED IN THE SERVICES. This General Privacy Notice is intended to inform users of this website about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the website operator LUCA POLARE The website operator takes your data protection very seriously and treats your personal data confidentially and in accordance with legal regulations. Since changes to this data protection declaration may be made due to new technologies and the constant development of this website, we recommend that you read the data protection declaration again at regular intervals. Privacy notices outline the types of data collected, the purpose of the data collection, the retention period, and if third parties are involved in data sharing. These notices also inform individuals about their privacy rights, like the right to access, rectify, delete, and restrict the processing of their personal data. By providing this information, a privacy notice establishes and builds trust between organizations and individuals. This helps ensure individuals are aware of how their data is handled and gives them the ability to make informed privacy decisions.

Types of Collected Data

The personal information we collect depends on how you interact with us, the LUCAPOLARE.com you access and use, and the choices you make. We collect information about you from different sources and in various ways when you use the LUCAPOLARE.com, including information you provide directly, information collected automatically, information from third-party data sources, and data we infer or generate from other data: A. Personal Information You Provide Directly to LUCA POLARE. Name and contact information. We collect name, username or alias, and contact details such as email address, postal address, and phone number. Demographic data. In some cases, (such as when you register or participate in surveys,) we request that you provide age, gender, marital status, and similar demographic details. Payment information. If you make a purchase or other financial transaction, we collect credit card numbers, financial account information, and other payment details. Content and files. We collect the photos, documents, or other files you upload to our services; and if you send us email messages or other communications, we collect and retain those communications. Sensitive Personal Information. - Government ID. We collect government-issued identifiers such as driver's license, passport number, and social security numbers. - Account access information. We collect information such as a username or account number in combination with a password, security or access code, or other credential that allows access to an account. - Sensitive demographic data. We collect information about racial or ethnic origin, religious or philosophical beliefs, or union membership. - Contents of communications. We collect the contents of your mail, email, and text messages - Genetic data. We collect data about your DNA or the results of genetic testing. - Biometric information. We collect biometric information used for the purpose of uniquely identifying a person - Health data. We collect and analyze information concerning your health. - Sexuality. We collect and analyze information about your sex life or sexual orientation. B. Automatically-Collected Information. Identifiers and device information. When you visit our websites, our web servers automatically log your Internet Protocol (IP) address and information about your device, including device identifiers (such as MAC address); device type; and your device's operating system, browser, and other software including type, version, language, settings, and configuration. As further described in LUCA POLARE Cookie Policy here our websites and online services store and retrieve cookie identifiers, mobile IDs, and other data. Geolocation data. Depending on your device and app settings, we collect geolocation data when you use our apps or online services. (This information may include precise geolocation data, meaning data derived from a device and that is used to locate you within a circle with a radius of 600 metre or less, which is considered a type of sensitive personal information.) Usage data. We automatically log your activity on our websites, apps and connected products, including the URL of the website from which you came to our sites, pages you viewed, how long you spent on a page, access times, and other details about your use of and actions on our website. Other sensor data. We automatically log surveillance video in and around our facilities. LUCA POLARE collect data about access to the website based on our legitimate interest and store this as "server log files" on the website server. The following data is logged like this: Website visited, Time at the time of access, Amount of data sent in bytes, Source/reference from which you came to the pagey, Browser used, Operating system used, IP address used C. Information from Tracking Technologies. LUCA POLARE uses cookies and other tracking technologies to make the LUCA POLARE Websites function and to improve our users' browsing experiences. You can learn more about our cookies and your cookie choices here. D. Information we create or generate. LUCA POLARE infers new information from other data we collect, including using automated means to generate information about your likely preferences or other characteristics ("inferences"). For example, we infer your general geographic location (such as city, state, and country) based on your IP address or your likely interest in one of our solutions based on the webpages you visit within our websites. E. Information we obtain from third-party sources. We also obtain the types of information described above from third parties. These third-party sources include, for example: Data brokers. Data brokers and aggregators from which we obtain data to supplement the data we collect. Third-party partners. Third-party applications and services, including social networks you choose to connect with or interact with through our services. Co-branding/marketing partners. Partners with which we offer co-branded services or engage in joint marketing activities. Service providers. Third parties that collect or provide data in connection with work they do on our behalf, for example companies that determine your device's location based on its IP address. Publicly available sources. Public sources of information such as open government databases. When you are asked to provide personal information, you may decline. You may also use web browser or operating system controls to prevent certain types of automatic data collection. But if you choose not to provide or allow information that is necessary for certain services or features, those services or features may not be available or fully functional. Social Media Widgets. The LUCA POLARE Websites include social media features, similar to the Facebook "like" button and widgets, such as the "share this" button or interactive mini programs that run on the LUCA POLARE Websites. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on the LUCAPOLARE.com, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on the LUCA POLARE Websites. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the companies providing them. Single Sign-On. You may share information about your activities on the LUCA POLARE Websites using sign-in services such as Facebook Connect or an open ID provider. These services will authenticate your identity and provide you with the option to share certain personal information with us such as your name and email address to pre-populate our sign-up form

To Whom We May Disclose Personal Information.

A. Disclosing your Personal Information with Other Parties. LUCA POLARE may disclose personal information to the following categories of recipients for the following purposes: Public information. You may select options available through our services to publicly display and disclose your name and/or username and certain other information, such as your profile, demographic data, content and files, or geolocation data. Service providers. We provide personal data to vendors or agents working on our behalf for the purposes described in this statement. For example, companies we've hired to provide customer service support or assist in protecting and securing our systems and services may need access to personal data to provide those functions. Analytical and functionality monitoring. We offer web session cookies for facilitating, improving, and monitoring interactions with our websites, and we conduct other monitoring of website usage to improve functionality. These functions may gather user identifying information and user activity history. You may review LUCA POLARE cookie policy here Financial services & payment processing. When you provide payment data, for example to make a purchase, we will disclose payment and transactional data to banks and other entities as necessary for payment processing, fraud prevention, credit risk reduction, analytics, or other related financial services. Affiliates. We enable access to personal data across our subsidiaries, affiliates, and related companies, for example, where we share common data systems or where access helps us to provide our services and operate our business. Corporate transactions. We may disclose personal data as part of a corporate transaction or proceeding such as a merger, financing, acquisition, bankruptcy, dissolution, or a transfer, divestiture, or sale of all or a portion of our business or assets. Legal and law enforcement. We will access, disclose, and preserve personal data when we believe that doing so is necessary to comply with applicable law or respond to valid legal process, including from law enforcement or other government agencies. LiveChat and related services. When you participate in LiveChat or other similar interactive services on our websites, we access, disclose, and preserve the contact information you share and the contents of your communication sessions. Security, safety, and protecting rights. We will disclose personal data if we believe it is necessary to: - protect our customers and others, for example to prevent spam or attempts to commit fraud, or to help prevent the loss of life or serious injury of anyone; - operate and maintain the security of our services, including to prevent or stop an attack on our computer systems or networks; o - protect the rights or property of ourselves or others, including enforcing our agreements, terms, and policies. B. Links to Other Sites. The LUCA POLARE Websites contain links to other sites that are not owned or controlled by LUCA POLARE. Please be aware that if you click on one of these links or sites that is not controlled by LUCA POLARE, you may be subject to privacy policies of the owner of that site. LUCA POLARE is not responsible for the privacy practices of other companies or websites.

How We Store and Protect Your Personal Information.

A. Storage of personal information. We are committed to implementing appropriate technical, administrative, organizational, and physical safeguards designed to ensure that your personal information is protected against loss or misuse. There may be situations where you are given the option of creating your own user account to use or access certain functions or information. In those situations where you create a user account, to help us protect personal data, we request that you use a strong password and never share your password with anyone or use the same password with other sites or accounts. B. Retention of information. We only process your personal information for as long as necessary for the purposes for which we collected your information such as to provide you with information you have requested, comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, enforce our agreements, and other legitimate and lawful business purposes. Because these needs can vary for different data types in the context of different services, actual retention periods can vary significantly based on criteria such as user expectations or consent, the sensitivity of the information, the availability of automated controls that enable users to delete information, and our legal or contractual obligations.

The Legal Basis for Using Your Personal Information

The law only allows us to use your personal information in certain limited circumstances, which we have listed below: A. Where you consent to LUCA POLARE using your personal information. For example, when you submit information to us on the LUCA POLARE Websites (e.g., by requesting a demo of the services), we will process that information to comply with your request for further information. This may include sharing your personal information with one of our trusted partners to help facilitate responding to your request. Trusted partners may include trainers, resellers, and implementation or integration specialists. B. To perform under the contract we have with you. Examples of how we may use your personal information to comply with a contract that we have entered into with you are: - To provide the services you have requested. - To administer the services, process your payment, and provide you with other requested services. C. Where it is related to LUCA POLARE legitimate interests. We consider that we have a legitimate interest in providing you with marketing information about LUCA POLARE products and services similar to those that you have subscribed to or inquired about. We will give you the option to opt out of receiving further communications at the time that you give us your personal information and every time we send you a marketing email or letter. LUCA POLARE inform consumers of their right to opt out of the sale of their personal information and provide a clear and conspicuous link on their website or mobile app titled "Do Not Sell My Personal Information." Privacy notices also outline consumer rights to request the deletion of their personal information and provide instructions on how to exercise this right. LUCA POLARE disclose whether they offer financial incentives in exchange for the collection, sale, or deletion of consumer personal information, and explain how these incentives work. D. Where we need to comply with a legal obligation. Examples of how we may use your personal information to fulfill a legal obligation are: - To keep records for tax purposes. - To comply with requests from local, state, or federal governments or law enforcement officials. - To comply with any judicial, administrative, or similar proceeding or order, such as a subpoena. - To investigate suspected fraud, harassment, physical threats, or other violations of any law, rule or regulation, this Privacy Notice, or the rights of third parties or to investigate any suspected conduct which we deem improper.

How LUCA POLARE does not use or share personal information.

It is important for you to know ways that LUCA POLARE does NOT use or share personal information. Specifically: - LUCA POLARE does not publicly disclose financial or payment information, - LUCA POLARE does not publicly disclose authentication information, - LUCA POLARE prohibits the collection and use of your general web browsing activity. LUCA POLARE only gathers information about your visits to LUCA POLARE websites for the purposes described earlier on this page. Where LUCA POLARE is permitted by applicable Data Protection Legislation or applicable Data Protection Agreements to use Personal Data for its internal business purposes in an aggregated and de-identified manner, LUCA POLARE agrees to take reasonable measures designed to ensure that the Personal Data cannot be associated with an individual (or, household, where applicable), publicly commits to maintain and use the information in de-identified form only and make no attempt to re-identify the information except where necessary to test its de-identification processes, and contractually obligates any authorized recipients to comply with these obligations.

International Transfers of Personal Information:

A. EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework and Swiss-U.S. Data Privacy Framework LUCA POLARE complies with the EU-U.S. Data PrivacyFramework ("EU-U.S. DPF"), the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF, and theSwiss-U.S. Data Privacy Framework ("Swiss-U.S. DPF") as set forth by the U.S.Department of Commerce for both Human Resources (HR) data and non-HR data. LUCA POLARE has certified to the U.S. Department of Commerce that it adheres to the EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework Principles ("EU-U.S. DPFPrinciples") with regard to the processing of personal data, including bothHuman Resources (HR) data and non-HR data, received from the European Union in reliance on the EU-U.S. DPF and from the United Kingdom (and Gibraltar) in reliance on the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF. LUCA POLARE has certified to the U.S. Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Swiss-U.S.Data Privacy Framework Principles ("Swiss-U.S. DPF Principles") with regard to the processing of personal data, including both Human Resources (HR) data and non-HR data, received from Switzerland in reliance on the Swiss-U.S.DPF. If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the EU-U.S. DPF Principles and/or the Swiss-U.S. DPF Principles, thePrinciples shall govern. To learn more about the Data Privacy Framework("DPF") program, and to view our certification, please visit https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/. If you have questions or concerns about how your Personally Identifiable Information may be used by LUCA POLARE, you may contact our Compliance Department by sending an email to compliance@LUCAPOLARE.com or by telephoning 866-NET-DOCS(866-638-3627). If you believe your PII has been inappropriately used, in addition to contacting LUCA POLARE directly, you may open a formal, independent DPF case at JAMS Data Privacy Dispute Resolution. You may also open a complaint with the UK ICO or the Swiss FDPIC using the links in section 43.B. below. B. Addressing Complaints Regarding the Handling of Human Resources Data LUCA POLARE has committed to cooperate with the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) regarding unresolved DPF complaints concerning human resources data transferred from the EU in the context of the employment relationship. If you do not receive timely acknowledgment of your complaint from LUCA POLARE about how LUCA POLARE is handling or has handled your human resources data, or if we have not addressed your complaint to your satisfaction, please contact the EU DPAs for more information or to file a complaint.The services of the EU DPAs are provided at no cost to you. For complaints about human resources data originating in the UK or transiting between the UK and the US, you may contact the UK Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) using this link: https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/data-protection-complaints/personal-information-complaint/ . For complaints about human resources data originating in Switzerland or transiting between Switzerland and the US, you may contact the Swiss FederalData Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) using this link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/deredoeb/kontakt/anzeigeformular_betroffene.html . C. Resolving Complaints Regarding the Handling of Human Resources Data In compliance with the EU-U.S. DPF and the UKExtension to the EU-U.S. DPF and the Swiss-U.S. DPF, LUCA POLARE commits to cooperate and comply respectively with the advice of the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and the UK Information Commissioner'sOffice (ICO) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner(FDPIC) with regard to unresolved complaints concerning LUCA POLARE handling of human resources data received in reliance on the EU-U.S. DPF and the UKExtension to the EU-U.S. DPF and the Swiss-U.S. DPF in the context of the employment relationship. D. Limiting the Use and Disclosure of an Individual's Personal Data Following the requirements of the EU-U.S. DataPrivacy Framework ("EU-U.S. DPF"), the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF, and theSwiss-U.S. Data Privacy Framework ("Swiss-U.S. DPF") as set forth by the U.S.Department of Commerce, LUCA POLARE offers individuals options for limiting the use and disclosure of their personal data as described in the following categories. Public Visitors. For individuals visiting LUCA POLARE public websites, those visitors are given the ability to control LUCA POLARE use of cookies and to accept or stopLUCA POLARE gathering or use of the visitor's personal information through controls available on the website. Employees and Contractors. LUCA POLARE employees and contractors are specifically informed during their onboarding process about what personal information the company gathers, how that information will be used, and the employees and contractors are given options to accept or stop those processes, with the understanding that some limited use of personal information is required by LUCA POLARE for the employment or contract engagement to proceed. During their term of service,LUCA POLARE employees and contractors may contact LUCA POLARE Human ResourcesDepartment at hrgroup@LUCAPOLARE.com and/or LUCA POLARE ComplianceDepartment at Compliance@LUCAPOLARE.com regarding questions or issues around the use of the employees' or contractors' personal information. Customer Users. LUCA POLARE makes very limited use of its customers' users' personal information to facilitate the user's use of the LUCA POLARE Service. This use is governed by the contractual agreements between LUCA POLARE and the Customers. LUCA POLARE Customer users should contact the Customer's service administrators regarding questions or issues around the use of the user's personal information. E. European Union Model Clauses. LUCA POLARE offers European Union Model Clauses, also known as Standard Contractual Clauses, to meet the adequacy and security requirements for our Customers that operate in the European Union, and for other international transfers of Customer data. A copy of our standard data processing addendum, incorporating Model Clauses, is available by emailing compliance@LUCAPOLARE.com. F. U.S. Government Oversight. LUCA POLARE is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission (FTC) or any other U.S.authorized statutory body.

Google Analytics

Due to our legitimate interests in optimizing and analyzing our online offering this website uses the "Google Analytics" service, which is provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). The service (Google Analytics) uses "cookies" text files that are stored on your device. The information collected by cookies is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google LLC complies with European data protection law and is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active IP anonymization applies on this website. The user's IP address is shortened within the member states of the EU and the European Economic Area and in the other contracting states to the agreement. Only in individual cases is the IP address initially transmitted in its entirety to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. This shortening means that your IP address is no longer linked to a person. The user's IP address transmitted by the browser is not combined with other data stored by Google. As part of the order data agreement that we as website operator have concluded with Google Inc., Google Inc. uses the information collected to create an evaluation of website usage and website activity and provides services related to Internet usage. The data collected by Google on our behalf is used to evaluate the use of our online offering by individual users, e.g. B. to create reports about activity on the website in order to improve our online offering. You have the option of preventing cookies from being stored on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser. There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all functions of this website without restrictions if your browser does not allow cookies. You can also use a browser plug-in to prevent the information collected by cookies (including your IP address) from being sent to Google Inc. and used by Google Inc. The following link will take you to the corresponding plugin: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de Alternatively, by clicking on this link (IMPORTANT: insert opt-out link), you can prevent Google Analytics from collecting data about you within this website. By clicking on the link above you will download an "opt-out cookie". Your browser must therefore generally allow the storage of cookies. If you delete your cookies regularly, you will have to click on the link again each time you visit this website. Here you can find further information about data usage by Google Inc.: - https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners?hl=de (data collected by Google partners) - https://adssettings.google.de/authenticated (settings about advertising that is shown to you) - https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads?hl=de (use of cookies in ads)

Individual Rights

Changes to this Privacy Statement. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If LUCA POLARE decides to change our privacy practices, we will post those changes to this Privacy Statement on the LUCA POLARE Websites and any other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of the changes. Your continued use of this Site following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Statement, our email address is compliance@LUCAPOLARE.com. Children's Personal Information. LUCA POLARE does not knowingly receive, maintain, user, or transfer the PersonalInformation of any person under the age of 18. LUCA POLARE Services and the LUCA POLARE Websites are not directed to children, and if you are aware of any child whohas provided LUCA POLARE his or her Personal Information we ask you please letus know by emailing compliance@LUCAPOLARE.com Non-Discrimination. LUCA POLARE state that businesses will not discriminate against consumers who exercise their privacy rights. Overall, the privacy notice requirements under California privacy law aim to enhance transparency, consumer control, and the protection of personal information. The right to access. You have the right to request LUCA POLARE for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. The right to request. As a user, you have the right to request free information about what personal data has been stored about you. You also have the right to correct incorrect data and to restrict processing or delete your personal data. If applicable, you can also exercise your right to data portability. If you believe that your data has been processed unlawfully, you can lodge a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority. The right to erasure. Unless your request conflicts with a legal obligation to retain data (e.g. data retention), you have the right to have your data deleted. Data stored by us will be deleted if it is no longer necessary for its intended purpose and there are no statutory retention periods. If deletion cannot be carried out because the data is required for permissible legal purposes, data processing will be restricted. In this case, the data will be blocked and not processed for other purposes. The right to restrict processing. You have the right to request that LUCA POLARE restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to object to processing. You have the right to object to LUCA POLARE's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to data portability. You have the right to request that LUCA POLARE transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. The Right to object. Users of this website can exercise their right to object and object to the processing of their personal data at any time. If you would like correction, blocking, deletion or information about the personal data stored about you or have questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data or would like to revoke your consent, please contact the following email address : compliance@LUCAPOLARE.com

Data Controller (LUCA POLARE ) Identification

Adress EMAIL TEL FAX WEB Other Kontakt


Cookie Policy

A browser cookie is a small piece of data that is stored on your device to help websites and mobile apps remember things about you. Other technologies, including web beacons, tags, and other identifiers associated with your device, may be used for similar purposes. In this policy, we say "cookies" to refer to these technologies. LUCA POLARE Privacy Policy explains how we collect and use information from and about you when you use the LUCA POLARE websites. This policy explains more about how we use cookies and your choices related to cookies. Range measurement & cookies This website uses cookies for pseudonymized range measurement, which are transmitted to the user's browser either from our server or the server of a third party. Cookies are small files that are stored on your device. Your browser accesses these files. The use of cookies increases the user-friendliness and security of this website. Common browsers offer the setting option not to allow cookies. Note: It is not guaranteed that you will be able to access all functions of this website without restrictions if you make appropriate settings. Collection and processing of personal data The website operator only collects, uses and passes on your personal data if this is permitted by law or if you consent to the data collection. Personal data includes all information that serves to identify you as a person and that can be traced back to you - for example your name, email address and telephone number. You can also visit this website without providing any personal information. However, in order to improve our online offering, we store your access data to this website (without personal reference). These access data include, for example: B. the file you requested or the name of your internet provider. By anonymizing the data, it is not possible to draw conclusions about you personally. How We Use Cookies Like most providers of online services, LUCA POLARE uses cookies, including third-party cookies, for a number of reasons, like protecting your data and account, helping us see which features of our websites are most popular, counting visitors to a webpage, improving our users' experience, keeping our websites secure, providing relevant advertising, and generally providing you with a better, more intuitive, and satisfying user experience. The cookies we use generally fall into one of the following categories.

Category of cookies Why we use these cookies
Necessary We use these cookies to run our websites, and to identify and prevent security risks.
Functionality/Preference We use these cookies to remember information you have entered or choices you make (such as your username, language or your region) on our websites. They also store your preferences when personalizing the websites.
Performance/Analytics We use these cookies to collect information about how you use our websites, monitor website performance, and improve our websites and your experience.
Marketing We use these cookies to deliver advertisements, to make them more relevant and meaningful to visitors to our websites, and to track the efficiency of our advertising campaigns on our websites. Our third-party advertising partners may use these cookies to build a profile of your interests and deliver relevant advertising on other websites.

Like most providers of online services, LUCA POLARE uses cookies, including third-party cookies, for a number of reasons, like protecting your Snapchat data and account, helping us see which features are most popular, counting visitors to a page, understanding how you engage with web content and emails we send, improving our users' experience, keeping our services secure, providing relevant advertising, and just generally providing you with a better, more intuitive, and satisfying experience. The cookies we use generally fall into one of the following categories. You can see which cookies we use on our sites, for what purpose(s), and for how long on our Cookie Information Page.

Category of cookies Why we use these cookies
Essential Also known as "necessary" cookies. We use these cookies to run our site and to identify and prevent security risks.
Preferences For example, we may use these cookies to store your session information to prevent others from changing your password without your username and password or remember your cookie preferences.
Performance & Analytics On some of our sites, and in certain jurisdictions, we may also use certain session cookies to understand how you use our site during a single browsing session. These particular session cookies expire quickly at most after 24 hours and any data associated with them becomes anonymous at that time. Because they are essential, they may be active from the moment you access the website. However, if you wish, you can disable them see the "Your Choices" section below.
Marketing We use these cookies to remember your settings and preferences, and to improve your experience on our site.


Provided by Others We may let other companies use cookies on our websites. These companies may collect information about how you use our websites over time and combine it with similar information from other services and companies. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, and better understand your online activity. Additionally, some companies, including our affiliates, may use information collected on our websites to prevent fraud or other unauthorized or illegal activity and to measure and optimize the performance of ads and deliver more relevant ads on behalf of us or other companies, including on third-party websites and apps. Your Choices Your browser may provide you with the option to refuse some or all browser cookies. You may also be able to remove cookies from your browser. For more information about how to manage browser cookies, please follow the instructions provided by your browser. For more information about interest-based ads and the cookie choices available to you Browser Cookies Your browser may provide you with the option to refuse some or all browser cookies. You may also be able to remove cookies from your browser. For more information about how to manage browser cookies, please follow the instructions provided by your browser.

LUCA POLARE reserves the right to update or change this Cookie Policy at any time. When we make changes to this Cookie Policy, we will post the updated notice on this website. The date this Cookie Policy was last updated is at the bottom of this page. You are responsible for periodically reviewing this website and Cookie Policy to check for any updates or changes. List of Cookies Used on the LUCA POLARE Websites:

Necessary Cookies
Domain Cookie Provider Purpose Duration
www.LUCAPOLARE.com __RequestVerificationToken Anti-forgery cookie Session
www.LUCAPOLARE.com ASP.NET_SessionId General purpose platform cookie Session

Functionality Cookies
Domain Cookie Provider Purpose Duration
www.LUCAPOLARE.com SnapABugHistory SnapEngage Identifies a visitor to enable a history of engagement to be recorded. 365 days

Marketing Cookies
Domain Cookie Provider Purpose Duration
www.LUCAPOLARE.com hjIncludedInSample HotJar Uniquely identifies a visitor during a single browser session and indicates they are included in an audience sample. Session

Got a Luca bonus card?

 

  • 5% of the value of any purchase will be deposited on the card
  • With the money on the card you can buy our products
  • You may top up your balance with an advance payment
  • Please register on the website to get on our loyal customers list
  • If you register you can check your balance online
  • The card will be automatically deactivated if not used for 6 months